Apricot Kernel Oil, cosmetic grade
(Cosmetic grade)
For Solid Soaps: A light, smooth oil suitable as a "superfatting" oil in solid soap formulas. Gentle to skin without the potential 'oiliness' of olive oil. High in Vitamin A and minerals, it is often used as a massage oil, too.
For Liquid Soaps: An essential ingredient in making clear, cleansing liquid soaps. Highly soluble and sudsing. Needs soft oils to provide emollience.
Click Image to Enlarge. Select Size/Quantity Below.
(Not packaged for internal consumption) Continue Shopping

