Shea Butter, white, refined
[white, refined, sold in snap-top containers]
Note: Shea Butter will melt in hot weather and can be messy to handle.
Therefore, we now pack our Shea Butter in neat, resealable snap-top containers.
For Solid Soaps: High quality white, unscented Shea Butter, also known as Karité Butter. Highly prized for its luxurious feel when used in skin care products.
For Liquid Soaps: Not recommended for liquid soapmaking due to low solubility.
For Other Uses: A popular ingredient in high quality creams, balms and lotions.
Click Image to Enlarge. Select Size/Quantity Below.
(Not packaged for internal consumption) Continue Shopping


